="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" viewBox="0 0 512 512">

99 Company name incorporated before the commencement of the Act

Company name incorporated before the commencement of the Act

Section 23(4) of the Act states that where the name of a company incorporated pursuant to any corresponding previous written law has not been changed since the commencement of this Act, the Registrar shall not, except with the approval of the Minister, exercise his power under subsection (3) to direct the company to change its name.

 

Activity 2.8
Question to activity 2.8
Suggested answers to activitiy 2.8

License

Company name incorporated before the commencement of the Act Copyright © 2011 by Wawasan Open University. All Rights Reserved.

Feedback/Errata

Comments are closed.